|
Post by ♫ Firelady Nemo♫ on Jan 20, 2008 15:36:54 GMT -5
What are some of your fav. shows besides KP?
|
|
|
Post by mrmatt on Jan 20, 2008 16:33:43 GMT -5
Almost anything on the History Channel.
Invader Zim back when it used to be on.
|
|
Disagreemint
In Training
It's all about the green magic.
Posts: 19
|
Post by Disagreemint on Jan 20, 2008 23:57:16 GMT -5
Lots of things... cartoon-wise, I love The Fairly OddParents, The Wild Thornberries, and Recess (and tons more, but those are just my favorites). For live-action shows I like The West Wing, The X-Files, Mystery Science Theater 3000, House, 3rd Rock From the Sun, and pretty much anything on The Travel Channel, The History Channel, or TLC. ;D
... I watch too much TV.
|
|
tidus
In Training
Rainbow Warrior
Posts: 24
|
Post by tidus on Jan 29, 2008 0:13:58 GMT -5
The Office, Pepper Ann, Doug, Hercules, Kenan and Kel, Futurama, Hannah Montana, The Suite Life of Zack and Cody, Married with Children, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Digimon, W.I.T.C.H., Gilmore Girls, Boy Meets World, Angry Beavers
|
|
Disagreemint
In Training
It's all about the green magic.
Posts: 19
|
Post by Disagreemint on Feb 3, 2008 11:58:34 GMT -5
Oh, The Office is hilarious... especially Jim, Dwight, and Pam (unless you're talking about the UK version- in that case, I've never seen it so I can't say). And Suite Life is pretty funny.
|
|
mkw00
In Training
Don't mess with the best.
Posts: 23
|
Post by mkw00 on Feb 8, 2008 1:36:50 GMT -5
Let's see...
cartoons: Hey arnold, Daria, and Growing up Creepie non-cartoons: Magnum PI, A-team, and most of the stuff on the History channel...
|
|
|
Post by mrmatt on Feb 14, 2008 21:52:14 GMT -5
Heck yea A-Team! 10,000 rounds an episode and they never hit anybody!
|
|
kpcrusader
In Training
Master of the Air Guitar
My eyes see the future and you're not in it.
Posts: 22
|
Post by kpcrusader on Feb 15, 2008 6:35:22 GMT -5
House, Prison Break, Big Bang Theory, Heroes, Supernatural, anything on Animax and Discovery Channel.
Disney is basically just KP now, everything else seems below par compared to it. (no offence meant to anyone else who enjoys other Disney shows.)
|
|
|
Post by ♫ Firelady Nemo♫ on Feb 22, 2008 18:23:59 GMT -5
Anyone like Avatar? I really like that show!
|
|
buckmana
Shego's Sidekick
Team Possible Affiliate
What's Kimmy got that I don't?
Posts: 107
|
Post by buckmana on Mar 5, 2008 16:11:50 GMT -5
Let's see, where to start..........
Ocean Girl Cybergirl H2O: Just Add Water Wild Kat The Girl From Tomorrow Spellbinder Guinevere Jones
Transformers (G1) Bionic Six The Mysterious Cities of Gold Spartakus and the Sun Beneath the Sea Robostory
Kim Possible American Dragon: Jake Long (1st season only) Lilo and Stitch The Little Mermaid Danny Phantom
Airwolf The Six Million Dollar Man The Bionic Woman (1970s) Buffy The Vampire Slayer The Day of the Triffids The Demon Headmaster Dinotopia Doctor Who Ghosts of Motley Hall Hannah Montana Lizzie McGuire Mission: Impossible (both series) Neverwhere Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (live and animated) Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles The Secret World of Alex Mack The Tripods Shoebox Zoo Stargate (SG-1 and Atlantis) Surface
|
|
|
Post by ♫ Firelady Nemo♫ on Mar 13, 2008 21:34:41 GMT -5
WOW you watch a lot of T.V. XD
|
|
ferryport1987
Shego's Sidekick
D/S forever
Princess ManDIE's boyfriend
Posts: 101
|
Post by ferryport1987 on Mar 14, 2008 20:12:01 GMT -5
Danny Phantom Wrestling both WWF and TNA Phineas and Ferb The Replacements American Dragon Emperors new school Sonic x DBZ and many more....mostly cartoons
|
|
buckmana
Shego's Sidekick
Team Possible Affiliate
What's Kimmy got that I don't?
Posts: 107
|
Post by buckmana on Mar 14, 2008 23:01:05 GMT -5
WOW you watch a lot of T.V. XD I've been around a while.......... These ones are from my childhood and they were the only ones that stood the test of time: Transformers (G1) Bionic Six The Mysterious Cities of Gold Spartakus and the Sun Beneath the SeaRobostory I was a teenager when some of these were first released. They're quite similiar in style and story. Plus, they're completely or partially Australian! Ocean GirlCybergirlH2O: Just Add WaterWild Kat The Girl From Tomorrow SpellbinderGuinevere Jones These ones are fairly recent. Kim Possible American Dragon: Jake Long (1st season only) Lilo and StitchThe Little MermaidDanny PhantomIf you'd noticed, most of these shows are from the eighties or older. Not many new shows interest me. Here are the current ones: Hannah MontanaNeverwhere Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles Stargate Atlantis SurfaceNeverwhere was a mini-series, so that won't return. Sarah Connor Chronicles is set to return (I hope it does!). Stargate Atlantis is still going. And there's rumors of a third Stargate series coming out. Surface was cancelled! And they hadn't finished the story yet! W.I.T.C.H. is classified as being "in hiatus". I contacted SIP Animation (they make W.I.T.C.H.) to find out what's going on. They said that funding has been withdrawn from the show and they're looking for someone else to pay the bills. With all the money Disney has, why don't they keep paying for more W.I.T.C.H. shows? It's the best new show they've had and they axed it! So, I'm guessing quality new shows are diminishing. When Hannah Montana, Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles and Stargate Atlantis go, I won't be watching new shows anymore.
|
|
shegal92
Shego's Sidekick
TEAMGO FAN
If you're a sister and have a brother you understand why shego left
Posts: 217
|
Post by shegal92 on Apr 6, 2008 12:49:50 GMT -5
Hellsing and Inuyasha...I'm a slight anime freak. Family Guy, Blue Collar TV, Reno 911, anything retardedly funny or has a good plot, basically. No in-betweens and no mediocre shows (though, in truth, Kim Possible is mediocre).
|
|
|
Post by ♫ Firelady Nemo♫ on Apr 6, 2008 13:38:14 GMT -5
^only withough Shego ;D ^^
|
|
shegal92
Shego's Sidekick
TEAMGO FAN
If you're a sister and have a brother you understand why shego left
Posts: 217
|
Post by shegal92 on Apr 6, 2008 14:49:56 GMT -5
Yeah, some of the characters in Kim Possible are amazing, but they use some of the most cliche plots. Almost makes me hurl sometimes.
|
|
|
Post by GT on Apr 6, 2008 22:33:48 GMT -5
Avatar the Last Airbender. Is it still on?
|
|
|
Post by ♫ Firelady Nemo♫ on Apr 18, 2008 15:59:49 GMT -5
yep.. there are new ones coming out, i believe
|
|
Mr.H
Shego's Fan
Alicia is forever in my heart.
Posts: 89
|
Post by Mr.H on Apr 20, 2008 9:53:24 GMT -5
I seriously love Scrubs and [The Fairly OddParents[/b]. Other shows I love (in no special order and I probably forgot some olfer shows that aren't on air anymore.) - Lost - 24 - NCIS - Monk - Alias - Titus - Futurama - The Simpsons - Gilmore Girls - Dead Like Me (I recently discovered that one) - Prison Break - Eerie, Indiana - Pepper Ann - Boston Legal And some other stuff, that I can't remember right now.
|
|
|
Post by shegolover87 on Jan 19, 2009 16:58:01 GMT -5
Danny Phantom Futurama The Simpsons Dead Like Me Eerie, Indiana Lilo and Stitch Kim Possible H2O: Just Add Water Buffy The Vampire Slayer Dinotopia Sabrina, the Teenage Witch The Secret World of Alex Mack Stargate (SG-1 and Atlantis) Sonic x DBZ Creepie
|
|